Commentary - Swd Vs Estorm 4 Day Franchise Series 2021 22, cricinfo, mobilecric, cricbuzz, livescore and more

South Western Districts vs Eastern Storm, Division 2 Cricbuzz, Mobilecric or Vcricket livescore South Western Districts vs Eastern Storm, Division 2 01 Wednesday December 2021 222157000000 South Western Districts won by 120 runs Cricinfo Commentary updated on 01 Wednesday December 2021 222157000000 SWD - 242 & 193 ESTORM - 250 & 65 (25.1) Cricinfo Commentary updated on 01 Wednesday December 2021 222157000000 CRR:  2.58 Batting R(B) 4s 6s SR Tumelo Tlhokwe* 5 (10) 1 0 50 Bowling O M R W Sean Whitehead* 12.1 4 36 10 Renaldo Meyer 8 2 22 0 Partnership: 4(6) Scorecard Refresh Commentary Result - South Western Districts won by 120 runs Day 3: Innings Break - 242 & 193 (63.4), lead by 185 runs Day 3: Lunch Break - South Western Districts, 242 & 151/6 (52), Leus du Plooy 77(144), Sean Whitehead 21(50), lead by 143 runs Day 2: Stumps - South Western Districts 72/3 (23 Overs), du Plooy 37(57), van Briesies 30(70) Day 2: Innings Break - Eastern Storm 250 (85.5 Overs), Sean Whitehead 5/64 Day 2: Lunch Break - Eastern Storm 119/4 (46 Overs), Grant Thomson 4(14), Whitehead 3/22 Day 1: Stumps - Eastern Storm 31/2 (16 Overs), Gionne Koopman 26(53), Sean Whitehead 2/4 Day 1: Innings Break - South Western Districts 242 all-out (83.4 Overs), Jurie Snyman 3/40 Day 1: Tea Break - South Western Districts 175/6 (63 Overs), Leus du Plooy 73*(180) Day 1: Lunch Break - South Western Districts 67/5 (28.2 Overs), Leus du Plooy 26(73) Scorecard Updates Only: Teams: Eastern Storm (Playing XI): Gionne Koopman, Musawenkosi Twala, Wesley Coulentianos(c), Grant Thomson, Jurie Snyman, Sizwe Masondo(w), Matthew Arnold, Clayton August, Divan Posthumus, Tumelo Tlhokwe, Khwezi Gumede South Western Districts (Playing XI): Yaseen Valli, Blayde Capell, Jean du Plessis, Leus du Plooy, Jhedli van Briesies(w), Onke Nyaku(c), Andre Malan, Sean Whitehead, Renaldo Meyer, Marcello Piedt, Sintu Majiza South Western Districts have won the toss and have opted to bat Squads: South Western Districts Squad: Yaseen Valli, Blayde Capell, Leus du Plooy, Andre Malan, Onke Nyaku(c), Travis Ackerman, Jhedli van Briesies(w), Sean Whitehead, Marcello Piedt, Hershell America, Sintu Majiza, Heath Richards, Regan Rhode, Renaldo Meyer, Hanno Kotze, Pheko Moletsane, Jean du Plessis Eastern Storm Squad: Danie Rossouw, Khaya Nyamathe, Wesley Coulentianos(c), Musawenkosi Twala, Jurie Snyman, Sizwe Masondo(w), Matthew Arnold, Clayton August, Tumelo Tlhokwe, Khwezi Gumede, Devon Botha, Thulani Tembela, Grant Thomson, Gionne Koopman, Armand Erasmus, Nathan Steyn, Sinenhlanhla Zwane, Tumelo Simelane

South Western Districts vs Eastern Storm, Division 2

Cricbuzz, Mobilecric or Vcricket livescore South Western Districts vs Eastern Storm, Division 2 01 Wednesday December 2021 222157000000

South Western Districts won by 120 runs

Cricinfo Commentary updated on 01 Wednesday December 2021 222157000000

SWD - 242 & 193
ESTORM - 250 & 65 (25.1)

Cricinfo Commentary updated on 01 Wednesday December 2021 222157000000
CRR:  2.58
BattingR(B)4s6sSR
Tumelo Tlhokwe*5(10)1050
BowlingOMRW
Sean Whitehead*12.143610
Renaldo Meyer82220
Partnership: 4(6)
Commentary

Result - South Western Districts won by 120 runs

Day 3: Innings Break - 242 & 193 (63.4), lead by 185 runs

Day 3: Lunch Break - South Western Districts, 242 & 151/6 (52), Leus du Plooy 77(144), Sean Whitehead 21(50), lead by 143 runs

Day 2: Stumps - South Western Districts 72/3 (23 Overs), du Plooy 37(57), van Briesies 30(70)

Day 2: Innings Break - Eastern Storm 250 (85.5 Overs), Sean Whitehead 5/64

Day 2: Lunch Break - Eastern Storm 119/4 (46 Overs), Grant Thomson 4(14), Whitehead 3/22

Day 1: Stumps - Eastern Storm 31/2 (16 Overs), Gionne Koopman 26(53), Sean Whitehead 2/4

Day 1: Innings Break - South Western Districts 242 all-out (83.4 Overs), Jurie Snyman 3/40

Day 1: Tea Break - South Western Districts 175/6 (63 Overs), Leus du Plooy 73*(180)

Day 1: Lunch Break - South Western Districts 67/5 (28.2 Overs), Leus du Plooy 26(73)

Scorecard Updates Only:

Teams:

Eastern Storm (Playing XI): Gionne Koopman, Musawenkosi Twala, Wesley Coulentianos(c), Grant Thomson, Jurie Snyman, Sizwe Masondo(w), Matthew Arnold, Clayton August, Divan Posthumus, Tumelo Tlhokwe, Khwezi Gumede

South Western Districts (Playing XI): Yaseen Valli, Blayde Capell, Jean du Plessis, Leus du Plooy, Jhedli van Briesies(w), Onke Nyaku(c), Andre Malan, Sean Whitehead, Renaldo Meyer, Marcello Piedt, Sintu Majiza

South Western Districts have won the toss and have opted to bat

Squads:

South Western Districts Squad: Yaseen Valli, Blayde Capell, Leus du Plooy, Andre Malan, Onke Nyaku(c), Travis Ackerman, Jhedli van Briesies(w), Sean Whitehead, Marcello Piedt, Hershell America, Sintu Majiza, Heath Richards, Regan Rhode, Renaldo Meyer, Hanno Kotze, Pheko Moletsane, Jean du Plessis

Eastern Storm Squad: Danie Rossouw, Khaya Nyamathe, Wesley Coulentianos(c), Musawenkosi Twala, Jurie Snyman, Sizwe Masondo(w), Matthew Arnold, Clayton August, Tumelo Tlhokwe, Khwezi Gumede, Devon Botha, Thulani Tembela, Grant Thomson, Gionne Koopman, Armand Erasmus, Nathan Steyn, Sinenhlanhla Zwane, Tumelo Simelane